Thursday, December 31, 2009

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

Funky Funky Lines

When do I need to come down and put some paint on that Yomamaha?

I'm not good by any means but I'm cheap...kinda how I like my women.

hey bus, diggin the tanks but the lid you painted is right on


Monday, December 28, 2009

Prizm Tanks



Hey Justin...or should I say Jamie since he said he was doing all the work...what tank ya want? I might send ya a prizm oil tank and fender too.

Friday, December 25, 2009

XS650 Kolors

I'm not 100% yet but I know the frame and maybe the whole engine will be flat black...the tins will be flat just not sure what color yet! HAHAHAHAHA!

Thursday, December 24, 2009

lookout daytona...


crunch scores a mill for his next chop, 76 kick only ironhead, should be a groovy ride.

lookin good bus!

what ya got in mind for colors and such?

Wednesday, December 23, 2009

XS650


Working on some new tins....then I'm going to weld up a narrow springer.

Spring Thaw!

Shortbus Customs will have two bikes there this year! The Bearded One will have his big inch mowchine in the garage built class and i haven't made up my mind if the XS650 will be in the metric class or the garage built class...I'd like to take two sets of hardware home.

See yall there if not sooner!

Tuesday, December 22, 2009


The 2010 Spring Thaw Bike Show and Swap Meet is scheduled for March 27th, returning to the Calsonic Arena in Shelbyville, TN. $1,000.00 Best of Show PLUS a feature with Thunder Roads Tennessee is up for grabs this year, think your bike has what it takes??$500.00 will go to the winner of the Low Buck Chopper class. And as usual, the biggest swap meet in TN. Huge selection of new and used parts, accessories, memorabilia, vintage bikes, bike builders, pinstripers and more. Stuff for all types of bikes. Ride safe, see ya'll in the Spring! Tommy & Doris WilliamsBoth Barrels Promotions.com615.364.1828

Monday, December 21, 2009

and bus got knuks


brads fresh ink


sat musta been ink day...

brad getn some at the shop...meanwhile up in indiana bus was too.

I'm busted!


How did Vicki find a picture of me? LOL

Saturday, December 19, 2009

motor jig bout dun


heart surgery


j and j pulled the motor for justins chop project

Tuesday, December 15, 2009

shortbus is under the needle at this very moment


as it appears that i may have a bit o free time 2day...


the xs has a fifty fifty chance of becoming very much white by some time this afternoon.

HEY HOMBOY when you decide to do that tat thang i will find you an artist and persuade him to set up n the shop.

Monday, December 14, 2009

I shouldn't comment when drinking.

Let me rephrase. We would like to be at the shop hanging with Homies when the Tattoo guy is there, because I would like to have a tattoo of TENNESSEE across my back.

Maybe we can set it up in the future.

Friday, December 11, 2009

I want TENNESSEE across my back (shoulders)

I miss it

Tuesday, December 8, 2009

Thursday, December 3, 2009

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

shortbus rockin on a prism tank


gonna be a killer

hear ye hear ye

do i have any votes for a NEW YEARS EVE PARTY?

Kinda like this?


ok, a little help please...


here it is black and white. what do ya think bout colors? i'm thinkin black wheels and maybe white or very light silver metallic on the tins. the baby blue grips are on the way so figure that in. i'm shootin for some contrast between wheels and tins. ok, hit me.

Tuesday, December 1, 2009

Hey Homboy!

I survived...Had this cute lil black girl for a waitress. She tried pumping me full of beer and I tried taking her home for my turn at the pumping. HAHAHA!
Hey Littlebus did you survive Hooters last week? Ain't heard nothing from ya
I think some nobbie tires would look cool has hell on your scooter Homie

little progress...


Got me a new cool ass tebog in the mail saturday. I be liking it too, Thanks Homie!!!!!!!

Be checking your mail.

got me some purdy new grips on the way...